Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 56 · Lot 132

MERRYALL RD

Owner: ROSEN ELISE

Assessed value

$2,840

Acreage

10.4 ac

$273 / ac

Land use

600

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 3, 2025

    ROSEN ELISE

    Bk/Pg 1292/848

    $2,447,500
  2. Nov 15, 2007

    MILLER GREGORY R

    Bk/Pg 0952/0800

  3. May 1, 1998

    SCHUMER ROBERT B + SEYMON PAMELA S

    Bk/Pg 0580/0908

    $105,300
  4. Jun 10, 1991

    ZICKLIN CAROL

    Bk/Pg 0437/1042

More on Merryall Rd

View source assessor card