Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 57 · Lot 57

6 MTN VIEW AVE

Owner: WYSLICK JENNIFER LYNN; HOUGH DAWN L

Assessed value

$333,970

$252,280 bldg

Acreage

2.45 ac

$136,314 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 28, 2023

    WYSLICK JENNIFER LYNN

    Bk/Pg 1265/994

  2. Mar 5, 2019

    JENNIFER LYNN WYSLICK

    Bk/Pg 1175/34

    $203,700
  3. Nov 13, 2018

    BANK OF AMERICA NA

    Bk/Pg 1170/1184

    $211,000
  4. Dec 12, 2001

    PRINCIPI THOMAS J + ANN MARIE

    Bk/Pg 0687/0669

  5. Jun 30, 1993

    PRINCIPI THOMAS J

    Bk/Pg 0474/0896

    $205,000

More on Mtn View Ave

View source assessor card