Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 57 · Lot 139 · Unit OSB

LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: PRATT NATURE CENTER INC

Assessed value

$34,580

Acreage

4.12 ac

$8,393 / ac

Land use

932

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

163 PAPER MILL RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 18, 2009

    PRATT NATURE CENTER INC

    Bk/Pg 1000/0587

  2. Jul 28, 1999

    ELLIOT PRATT ED CTR INC

    Bk/Pg 0615/0541

  3. Feb 9, 1993

    PRATT PETER W 1/2 & VERA C 1/2

    Bk/Pg 0466/0763

  4. Feb 2, 1993

    MACDOUGALL GERTRUDE EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0466/0242

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card