Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 65 · Lot 24

83 BUCKINGHAM RD

Owner: URIARTE ANDREW IAN; PAREES MARC JEREMY

Assessed value

$405,290

$300,650 bldg

Acreage

2.28 ac

$177,759 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 25, 2023

    URIARTE ANDREW IAN

    Bk/Pg 1259/654

    $581,500
  2. Dec 7, 2018

    KOMERTZ MATTHEW + HEIDI

    Bk/Pg 1172/0046

    $357,500
  3. Dec 7, 2018

    FALLS BETTY PAGE

    Bk/Pg 1172/0045

  4. Dec 21, 2017

    FALLS BETTY PAGE

    Bk/Pg 1156/0886

  5. Nov 30, 2015

    FALLS DANIEL + BETTY PAGE

    Bk/Pg 1120/0910

More on Buckingham Rd

View source assessor card