Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 71 · Lot 11

252 MERRYALL RD

Owner: BOWERS ANTHONY + DARCIE COLLINS

Assessed value

$652,280

$356,510 bldg

Acreage

76.84 ac

$8,489 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1998

1,199 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 252 MERRYALL RD
Style
Apt-Studio/Barn
Year built
1998
Living area
1,199 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Average

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 29, 1994

    BOWERS ANTHONY + DARCIE COLLINS

    Bk/Pg 0501/0351

    $745,000
  2. Sep 18, 1991

    EANES MICHAEL N + SUSAN

    Bk/Pg 0442/0099

More on Merryall Rd

View source assessor card