Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 77 · Lot 26

341 W MEETINGHSE RD

Owner: NEWTOWN FISH + GAME CLUB INC

Assessed value

$42,310

Acreage

155 ac

$273 / ac

Land use

600

R40/R60

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 522 NEWTOWN, CT 06470

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 6, 1993

    NEWTOWN FISH + GAME CLUB INC

    Bk/Pg 0476/0818

  2. Aug 11, 1992

    FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORP

    Bk/Pg 0456/1108

More on W Meetinghse Rd

View source assessor card