Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Lot 30

32 CHURCH HILL RD

Owner: WIETING GEORGE W

Assessed value

$17,960

Acreage

8.77 ac

$2,048 / ac

Land use

715

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Washington Depot, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 9, 2022

    WIETING GEORGE W

    Bk/Pg 1246/58

  2. Nov 19, 2018

    WIETING FRITZ A EST OF + GEORGE W

    Bk/Pg 1171/0280

  3. Apr 8, 1977

    WIETING FRITZ A + GEORGE W

    Bk/Pg 0387/0827

More on Church Hill Rd

View source assessor card