Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Block 1 · Lot 72 · Unit 1

10 STILL RIVER DR

Owner: 10 STILL RIVER REALTY LLC

Assessed value

$1,275,750

$621,180 bldg · $231,210 land

Acreage

1.84 ac

$693,342 / ac

Land use

376

RI

Year built

Owner mailing

115 COMMERCE RD BROOKFIELD, CT 06804

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 1, 2024

    10 STILL RIVER REALTY LLC

    Bk/Pg 1276/747

    $1,850,000
  2. Apr 5, 2010

    STILL RIVER REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bk/Pg 1006/0065

    $555,000
  3. Dec 22, 2005

    SAN P HOMES INC

    Bk/Pg 0887/0802

    $450,000
  4. Nov 1, 2000

    NEWMIL BANK

    Bk/Pg 0647/0574

  5. Jul 22, 1986

    NEW MILFORD SAVINGS BANK

    Bk/Pg 0350/0931

More on Still River Dr

View source assessor card