Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 55

88 TOWN FARM RD

Owner: GREENBAUM STAN R + PAULA A

Assessed value

$415,450

$335,650 bldg

Acreage

1.4 ac

$296,750 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

Sherman, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 16, 1992

    GREENBAUM STAN R + PAULA A

    Bk/Pg 0462/0052

  2. Nov 16, 1992

    GREENBAUM STAN + PAULA A CASSIDY

    Bk/Pg 0462/0042

    $265,000
  3. Nov 24, 1987

    LIEBEL DAVID W + PHYLLIS A

    Bk/Pg 0382/0411

  4. Nov 24, 1987

    LIEBL DAVID W

    Bk/Pg 0382/0409

    $315,000
  5. Feb 14, 1986

    TARZIA JOSEPH S

    Bk/Pg 0340/0599

More on Town Farm Rd

View source assessor card