Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 57

84 TOWN FARM RD

Owner: SPIEGLER KERRY J + HEIDI E

Assessed value

$400,750

$318,360 bldg

Acreage

1.4 ac

$286,250 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

Danbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 16, 2000

    SPIEGLER KERRY J + HEIDI E

    Bk/Pg 0628/0983

    $290,000
  2. Feb 22, 1991

    WECKER JOHN R + MARGARET T

    Bk/Pg 0432/0385

    $247,000
  3. Nov 24, 1987

    LIEBL DAVID W + PHYLLIS A

    Bk/Pg 0382/0411

  4. Apr 9, 1987

    HARTZ ROBERT D + CAROL A

    Bk/Pg 0367/0557

    $325,000

More on Town Farm Rd

View source assessor card