Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 68 · Lot 95

9 CEDAR HILL RD

Owner: HARTMAN JOHN P + PHONESAY

Assessed value

$284,620

$209,930 bldg

Acreage

2 ac

$142,310 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 18, 2010

    HARTMAN JOHN P + PHONESAY

    Bk/Pg 1014/0988

    $209,000
  2. May 13, 2010

    H S B C BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

    Bk/Pg 1008/0937

    $207,900
  3. May 28, 1999

    RUBINO PETER + FELICIA

    Bk/Pg 0611/0316

    $164,000
  4. Oct 28, 1997

    BUECHLER TROY R + SANDRA K T

    Bk/Pg 0568/0299

    $154,000
  5. May 1, 1985

    RAMEY DONNA M

    Bk/Pg 0327/0388

More on Cedar Hill Rd

View source assessor card