Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 68 · Lot 98

19 CEDAR HILL RD

Owner: DURNFORD CHRISTOPHER GIBSON; DOLAN JULIA CLAIRE

Assessed value

$754,040

$450,450 bldg · $2,520 land

Acreage

22.12 ac

$34,089 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1920

1,520 sqft

Owner mailing

Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 19 CEDAR HILL RD
Style
Apt/Res Garage
Year built
1920
Living area
1,520 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 1, 2024

    DURNFORD CHRISTOPHER GIBSON

    Bk/Pg 1270/1059

    $880,000
  2. Feb 1, 2017

    MASS 2016 FAMILY TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1141/1113

  3. Nov 7, 2016

    MASS MARVIN (44%) +

    Bk/Pg 1137/0186

  4. Aug 4, 2016

    MASS MARVIN

    Bk/Pg 1132/0284

  5. Jul 19, 1976

    MASS RUTH

    Bk/Pg 0246/0858

    $125,000

More on Cedar Hill Rd

View source assessor card