Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 31

36 BURNHAM RD

Owner: FORTUNATO LIVING TRUST

Assessed value

$397,950

$296,800 bldg

Acreage

1.51 ac

$263,543 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

36 BURNHAM RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 30, 2022

    FORTUNATO LIVING TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1250/222

  2. Jul 12, 2022

    FORTUNATO ROBERT J + BARBARA G

    Bk/Pg 1247/829

    $545,000
  3. Nov 9, 2021

    GENEROSO, ANTHONY J + DEBRA

    Bk/Pg 1233/957

    $483,000
  4. Dec 18, 2009

    BIANCHI V GERARD

    Bk/Pg 1000/0516

  5. Dec 5, 1996

    BIANCHI V GERARD + EWART DEANN

    Bk/Pg 0548/0950

    $235,000

More on Burnham Rd

View source assessor card