Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 36 · Lot 6

40 LILLIS RD

Owner: SMITH GRANT N

Assessed value

$716,940

$554,120 bldg

Acreage

8.98 ac

$79,837 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1952

276 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 40 LILLIS RD
Style
Cabana
Year built
1952
Living area
276 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Board & Batten

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 1, 2011

    SMITH GRANT N

    Bk/Pg 1034/0863

    $650,000
  2. Feb 5, 2007

    RASKIN RAYMOND A + MORELLI ROSARY A

    Bk/Pg 0927/0942

  3. Feb 5, 2007

    RASKIN RAYMOND A

    Bk/Pg 0927/0940

    $195,000
  4. Jan 17, 1997

    RASKIN RAYMOND A + JOYCE M

    Bk/Pg 0551/0110

    $315,000
  5. Aug 2, 1996

    WEAVER WARREN JR TRUSTEE + WEAVER HELEN

    Bk/Pg 0541/0840

More on Lillis Rd

View source assessor card