Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 44 · Lot 22

52 U RESERVOIR RD

Owner: AJDIN ELISABETE

Assessed value

$317,170

$236,670 bldg · $2,030 land

Acreage

1.21 ac

$262,124 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 18, 2025

    AJDIN ELISABETE

    Bk/Pg 1293/391

  2. Aug 25, 2025

    AJDIN ELISABETE

    Bk/Pg 1292/274

  3. Mar 27, 2002

    AJDIN TASIN + ELISABETE

    Bk/Pg 0698/1232

    $204,000
  4. Apr 7, 1982

    ORTNER MARY J

    Bk/Pg 0296/0232

    $87,000
  5. Aug 15, 1980

    DANBURY SAVINGS + LOAN ASSOCIATION

    Bk/Pg 0283/0657

More on U Reservoir Rd

View source assessor card
52 U RESERVOIR RD — New Milford Land Records