Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 44 · Lot 33

38 U RESERVOIR RD

Owner: BALOGH RYAN R + JESSICA L

Assessed value

$291,130

$211,400 bldg

Acreage

1.26 ac

$231,056 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 7, 2025

    BALOGH RYAN R + JESSICA L

    Bk/Pg 1290/53

  2. Aug 5, 2020

    BALOGH RYAN R

    Bk/Pg 1199/543

    $292,000
  3. Aug 5, 2020

    AMBRUSO, JASON T + LIANNE M

    Bk/Pg 1199/541

  4. May 17, 2007

    AMBRUSO JASON T + MAEDER LIANNE M

    Bk/Pg 0938/0011

    $360,000
  5. Mar 31, 1988

    JALBERT TIMOTHY J + SHARON M

    Bk/Pg 0387/0459

    $180,000

More on U Reservoir Rd

View source assessor card