Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 44 · Lot 32

40 U RESERVOIR RD

Owner: AMARAL HERCULANO JR

Assessed value

$282,800

$202,020 bldg

Acreage

1.25 ac

$226,240 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 2, 2001

    AMARAL HERCULANO JR

    Bk/Pg 0660/0240

    $220,000
  2. Sep 28, 1993

    SHORT DANIEL A + ROTH JEANNE

    Bk/Pg 0479/0682

  3. Aug 27, 1992

    SHORT DANIEL A

    Bk/Pg 0457/0718

    $160,000
  4. Jul 10, 1985

    FAHEY PETER + LAURIE

    Bk/Pg 0330/0352

    $118,000

More on U Reservoir Rd

View source assessor card