Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 44 · Lot 24

44 U RESERVOIR RD

Owner: LAURENTUS JOHN A + SANDRA L

Assessed value

$280,490

$199,080 bldg

Acreage

1.25 ac

$224,392 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 6, 1999

    LAURENTUS JOHN A + SANDRA L

    Bk/Pg 0609/0460

    $187,900
  2. Oct 8, 1991

    MEYER RONALD + PATRICIA

    Bk/Pg 0442/0760

    $172,500
  3. Oct 3, 1988

    VEACH HARRY J + MARY H

    Bk/Pg 0397/0852

    $185,000
  4. Feb 29, 1988

    MASTER BUILT HOMES INC

    Bk/Pg 0385/1102

    $65,000

More on U Reservoir Rd

View source assessor card